For the love of the game. Find your next match
Wales, Cymru Premier

Connah's Quay

#3 in the table with 25 points from 11 matches: 8 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses.

1585 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.27 Points per match, last 20
2.45 Goals scored per match
0.73 Goals conceded per match
72.7% Matches with over 2.5 goals
54.5% Matches with both teams scoring
9.1% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
6 Points behind the leaders
20 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%9.1%18.2%45.5%27.3%

Most frequent scores

3-0 18.2%
1-2 18.2%
4-1 9.1%
1-0 9.1%
1-1 9.1%
2-1 9.1%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.50 811 2.600.60 70.0%50.0% 50.0%
20 matches2.27 812 2.450.73 72.7%54.5% 45.5%
40 matches2.27 812 2.450.73 72.7%54.5% 45.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWLD
streak 3W
at home2.17
away2.40
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners6.75
fouls—
yellow cards2.25
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Barry Town away 4–1 3–0 — — —
18/09/26 Cardiff MU home 1–0 0–0 — 7 —
15/09/26 Airbus home 3–0 0–0 — — —
12/09/26 Colwyn Bay away 1–2 1–0 — 8 3
04/09/26 Haverfordwest home 1–1 0–0 — 11 —
31/08/26 Flint Town Utd away 2–1 1–0 — — —
28/08/26 Cambrian home 3–0 2–0 — 1 2
22/08/26 Ammanford away 2–0 1–0 — 6 1
14/08/26 Trefelin home 6–0 2–0 — 8 —
07/08/26 Holywell away 3–1 3–1 — 5 3
02/08/26 Caernarfon home 1–2 1–0 — 8 —

Upcoming matches

Connah's Quay – Llandudno Saturday 24 Oct, 12:30
TNS – Connah's Quay Saturday 31 Oct, 17:15
Caernarfon – Connah's Quay Friday 20 Nov, 19:45
Haverfordwest – Connah's Quay Friday 27 Nov, 19:45

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.